Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Nett Lake, Minnesota
SNAP / EBT accepted
Visiting Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market
- Address
- Nett Lake Rd & Westley Dr, Nett Lake, MN 55771
- Hours
- Friday 10am–2pm
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Season
- 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023As last published by the market for 2023 — this season's dates may differ.
Paying at this market
SNAP / EBT is accepted. Check with the market manager for how the token or card system works here.
Payment and benefit details come from the market's own USDA listing and can change season to season.
What's sold at Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market
Product categories the market reported to the USDA. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.
- Fresh fruits
- Fresh vegetables
Questions about Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market
- Where is Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market?
- Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market is at Nett Lake Rd & Westley Dr, Nett Lake, MN 55771.
- Does Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- Yes. The USDA listing for Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market records SNAP/EBT acceptance. Confirm with the market before you shop, as programs change between seasons.
- When is Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market open?
- Friday 10am–2pm. The market runs 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
- What can you buy at Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market?
- Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market reports 2 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables.
Other farmers markets near Nett Lake
Cook Area Farmers' Market
25.9 mi127 S River St, Cook, MN 55723
Saturday 8am–12pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 09/30/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBT
Farmers Market Atlas lists Ode’imini Giizis Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.