Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Grove City, Pennsylvania
Visiting Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market
- Address
- 118 S. Center St, Grove City, PA 16127
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Social
Questions about Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market
- Where is Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market?
- Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market is at 118 S. Center St, Grove City, PA 16127.
- Does Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market. Most markets in Pennsylvania run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Grove City
Gateway Park, 100 Midway Street, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Saturday 9am–12pm
Season: June to October
Certified organic vendorsSenior FMNPCards accepted111 Stoughton Beach, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
102 S. Diamond St, Mercer, PA 16137
129 S. Market St., New Wilmington, PA 16142
200 Sterling Avenue, Sharon, PA
Wednesday 3:30pm–7pm +1 more
Season: 07/09/2022 to 10/29/2022 (2022)
SNAP / EBTOrganic practicesWICSenior FMNPCards accepted205 S. Chestnut St, Butler, PA 16001
Oil City Farmers Market
26.9 mi2 Central Avenue, Oil City, PA 16301
Northside Farmers Market
29.2 mi901 Elm St, Youngstown, OH 44505
Farmers Market Atlas lists Olde Town Grove City Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.