Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Paradise Farmers' Market

Farmers market in Leon, Iowa

Visiting Paradise Farmers' Market

Address
200 West 1st St. Leon, Leon, IA 50144
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Paradise Farmers' Market

Where is Paradise Farmers' Market?
Paradise Farmers' Market is at 200 West 1st St. Leon, Leon, IA 50144.
Does Paradise Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Paradise Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Paradise Farmers' Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Paradise Farmers' Market. Most markets in Iowa run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Leon

Farmers Market Atlas lists Paradise Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.