Phoenixville Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Visiting Phoenixville Farmers' Market
- Address
- 200 Mill St, Phoenixville, PA 19460
- Hours
- Saturday 9am–12pm
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Social
Questions about Phoenixville Farmers' Market
- Where is Phoenixville Farmers' Market?
- Phoenixville Farmers' Market is at 200 Mill St, Phoenixville, PA 19460.
- Does Phoenixville Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Phoenixville Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- When is Phoenixville Farmers' Market open?
- Saturday 9am–12pm. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
Other farmers markets near Phoenixville
Malvern Farmers Market
6.9 miBurke Park, Malvern, PA 19355
Saturday 9am–1pm
1730 Conestoga Road Route 401, Chester Springs, PA 19425
175 West Valley Forge Road, King of Prussia, PA 19406
15 East Main St., Norristown, PA 19401
389 W. Lancaster Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
1661 Paoli Pike, West Chester, PA 19380
Eagleview Farmers' Market
10.1 mi540 Wellington Sq, Exton, PA 19341
Thursday 3pm–6:30pm
Pottstown Farmers' Market
10.3 mi300 E. High St, Pottstown, PA 19464
Farmers Market Atlas lists Phoenixville Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.