Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Plainfield Farmers Market

Farmers market in Plainfield, Illinois

Visiting Plainfield Farmers Market

Address
15025 S Illinois St. In the Library, Plainfield, IL 60544
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Social
facebook

Questions about Plainfield Farmers Market

Where is Plainfield Farmers Market?
Plainfield Farmers Market is at 15025 S Illinois St. In the Library, Plainfield, IL 60544.
Does Plainfield Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Plainfield Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Plainfield Farmers Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Plainfield Farmers Market. Most markets in Illinois run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Plainfield

Farmers Market Atlas lists Plainfield Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.