Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Portage Farmers Market

Farmers market in Portage, Michigan

Visiting Portage Farmers Market

Address
7900 South Westnedge Avenue, Portage, MI
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Portage Farmers Market

Where is Portage Farmers Market?
Portage Farmers Market is at 7900 South Westnedge Avenue, Portage, MI.
Does Portage Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Portage Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Portage Farmers Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Portage Farmers Market. Most markets in Michigan run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Portage

Farmers Market Atlas lists Portage Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.