Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar

Farmers market in Brentwood, Maryland

Visiting Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar

Address
4100 Rhode Island Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Social
facebook

Questions about Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar

Where is Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar?
Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar is at 4100 Rhode Island Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722.
Does Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar. Most markets in Maryland run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Brentwood

Farmers Market Atlas lists Route 1 Farmers Market & Bazaar from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.