Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Rushford, Minnesota
Visiting Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market
- Address
- 102 N Mill St, Rushford, MN 55971
- Hours
- Tuesday 4pm–6:30pm
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Season
- 05/01/2023 to 10/31/2023As last published by the market for 2023 — this season's dates may differ.
What's sold at Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market
Product categories the market reported to the USDA. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.
- Fresh fruits
- Fresh vegetables
Questions about Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market
- Where is Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market?
- Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market is at 102 N Mill St, Rushford, MN 55971.
- Does Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- When is Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market open?
- Tuesday 4pm–6:30pm. The market runs 05/01/2023 to 10/31/2023. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
- What can you buy at Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market?
- Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market reports 2 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables.
Other farmers markets near Rushford
Lanesboro Farmers' Market
12.9 mi202 Parkway Ave S, Lanesboro, MN 55949
Saturday 9am–12pm
Season: 05/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
170 S Fremont St, Lewiston, MN 55952
Wednesday 5pm–8pm
Goodview Farmers' Market
17.4 mi4540 Service Dr, Goodview, MN 55987
Thursday 3pm–6:30pm
Season: 05/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBT210 Zumbro St, Winona, MN 55987
Saturday 9am–12pm
Season: 11/01/2023 to 04/30/2023 (2023)
Winona Farmers' Market
17.8 mi1 Main St, Winona, MN 55987
Saturday 7:30am–12pm
Season: 05/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBTSpring Grove Farmers' Market
18.2 mi107 Maple Dr, Spring Grove, MN 55974
Wednesday 4pm–7pm
830 Whitewater Ave St., Charles, MN 55972
501 E Prairie Ave, Mabel, MN 55954
Saturday 8:30am–11:30am
Farmers Market Atlas lists Rushford Peterson Valley Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.