Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Solvang, California
Visiting Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market
- Address
- Copenhagen Dr. and 1st St, Solvang, CA 93463
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- solvangthirdwednesday.com
- Social
Questions about Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market
- Where is Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market?
- Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market is at Copenhagen Dr. and 1st St, Solvang, CA 93463.
- Does Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market. Most markets in California run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Solvang
Route One Farmers Market
19.9 mi3745 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
Sunday 10am–2pm
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICCards accepted5690, Goleta, CA 93117
Marcum Street, Orcutt, CA
Wednesday: 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM Third Wednesday Monthly
Season: 05/01/2025 to 10/31/2025 (2025)
Certified organic vendorsCards acceptedDowntown Santa Barbara
27.8 miE Carrillo St, Santa Barbara, CA
SNAP / EBTWICSenior FMNPCards accepted371 Town Center East, Santa Maria, CA 93454
Wednesday 12:30pm–4:30pm
Nipomo Farmers' Market
38.1 micorner of Via Concha Rd. and Trilogy Pkwy, Across from the tennis courts at Monarch Club, Nipomo, CA 93444
Farmers Market Atlas lists Santa Barbara Certified Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.