Somerset Farmers Market
Farmers market in Somerset, Kentucky
Visiting Somerset Farmers Market
- Address
- Somerset, KY
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
Questions about Somerset Farmers Market
- Where is Somerset Farmers Market?
- Somerset Farmers Market is at Somerset, KY.
- Does Somerset Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Somerset Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Somerset Farmers Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Somerset Farmers Market. Most markets in Kentucky run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Somerset
125 W. Columbia Avenue, Monticello, KY 42633
9200 Main Street, Livingston, KY 40445
A Kentucky Farmers' Market
26.7 mi2349 S. Hwy 127, Russell Springs, KY 42642
1313 N. Mill St, London, KY 40741
Tuesday 6pm–8pm +2 more
Season: May to October
Certified organic vendorsCards accepted299 Wilburn Ross Hwy, Stearns, KY 42647
Saturday 9am–12pm
Certified organic vendorsSenior FMNPCards acceptedNIBROC Park, Corbin, KY 40771
Tuesday 5pm–8pm
Season: April to September
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedBillwoods Park, Williamsburg, KY 40769
Thursday 5pm–8pm
Season: April to September
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards accepted117 Lexington RD, Lancaster, KY 40444
Tuesday 3pm–6pm
Season: June to October
Certified organic vendorsSenior FMNPCards accepted
Farmers Market Atlas lists Somerset Farmers Market from OpenStreetMap, where it was recorded by community mappers. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.