Thomasville Farmers Market
Farmers market in Thomasville, North Carolina
Visiting Thomasville Farmers Market
- Address
- 21 East Guilford Street, Thomasville, NC 27360
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
Questions about Thomasville Farmers Market
- Where is Thomasville Farmers Market?
- Thomasville Farmers Market is at 21 East Guilford Street, Thomasville, NC 27360.
- Does Thomasville Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Thomasville Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Thomasville Farmers Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Thomasville Farmers Market. Most markets in North Carolina run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Thomasville
Uptowne Market
6.8 mi901 North Main Street, High Point, NC 27261
Archdale Farmers' Market
8.2 mi100 Park Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
Lexington Farmers Market
10.6 miLexington, NC
Indoor2914 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax, NC 27235
Season: Year-round
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPIndoorCards acceptedKernersville Farmers Market
16.2 mi134 East Mountain Street, Kernersville, NC 27284
Kernsville Farmers' Market
16.2 mi134 E. Mountain St, Kernersville, NC 27284
Krankies Farmers Market
17.2 mi211 E. Third Street, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
Denton Farmers' Market
17.5 mi28 W. Salisbury St, Denton, NC 27239
Farmers Market Atlas lists Thomasville Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.