Tuesday Local Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Greenville, South Carolina
Visiting Tuesday Local Farmers' Market
- Address
- 1140 Woodruff Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- wholefoodsmarket.com
Questions about Tuesday Local Farmers' Market
- Where is Tuesday Local Farmers' Market?
- Tuesday Local Farmers' Market is at 1140 Woodruff Rd, Greenville, SC 29607.
- Does Tuesday Local Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Tuesday Local Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Tuesday Local Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Tuesday Local Farmers' Market. Most markets in South Carolina run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Greenville
Good To Go Mobile Market
1.9 mi2801 Pelham Rd, Greenville, SC 29615
225 South Pleasantburg Drive, Greenville, SC
Saturday 9am–1pm
Season: 01/04/2025 to 04/26/2025 (2025)
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsIndoorCards acceptedMauldin Farmers Market
3.6 mi101 East Butler Road, Mauldin, SC 29662
1354 Rutherford Rd., Greenville, SC 29609
100 Depot Street, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Fountain Inn Farmers Market
11.3 mi102 Depot Street, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
225 Wilhelm Winter St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
1 Center St., Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Farmers Market Atlas lists Tuesday Local Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.