Union City Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Union City, California
Visiting Union City Farmers' Market
- Address
- Smith St. at Watkins St, Old Alvarado Park, Union City, CA 94587
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- pcfma.com
- Social
Questions about Union City Farmers' Market
- Where is Union City Farmers' Market?
- Union City Farmers' Market is at Smith St. at Watkins St, Old Alvarado Park, Union City, CA 94587.
- Does Union City Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Union City Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Union City Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Union City Farmers' Market. Most markets in California run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Union City
3553 Whipple Rd, Kaiser Permanente Medical Offices, Union City, CA 94587
Bonde Way & Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536
Hayward Farmers Market
5.2 mi777 B Street (Hayward, Hayward, CA 94540
37573 Niles Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536
39400 Paseo Padre Pkwy, Fremont, CA 94538
Thursday 9am–2pm
Redwood Rd. at Norbridge Ave, (At Castro BART station), Castro Valley, CA 94546
15555 E. 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94578
Bay St. at Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538
Sunday 9am–2pm
Farmers Market Atlas lists Union City Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.