Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Warrick County Farmers' Market

Farmers market in Boonville, Indiana

Visiting Warrick County Farmers' Market

Address
611 W. Main Street, Boonville, IN 47601
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Warrick County Farmers' Market

Where is Warrick County Farmers' Market?
Warrick County Farmers' Market is at 611 W. Main Street, Boonville, IN 47601.
Does Warrick County Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Warrick County Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Warrick County Farmers' Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Warrick County Farmers' Market. Most markets in Indiana run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Boonville

  • Ford Center Plaza 6th and Main St, Evansville, IN 47715

    Wednesday 9:30am–1:30pm

    Season: June to September

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards accepted
  • 600 SE Second St., Evansville, IN 47713

  • 111 SE 3rd St, Evansville, IN

    Thursday: 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM by appt till 5:30pm or offsite host till 7:00pm

    Season: Year-round

    Certified organic vendorsIndoorCards accepted
  • 2000 W. Franklin Street, Evansville, IN 47710

    Sunday 9am–1pm

    Season: May to August

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICCards accepted
  • Airline Rd. and Garden Mile Rd, Cates-Porter Pavilion in Freedom Park at the Fairgrounds just off Airline Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

  • 2nd & Main Street, Henderson, KY 42420

  • Main St. and 6th St, Memorial Gym parking lot, Huntingburg, IN 47542

  • 2500 US 60 west, Hawesville, KY 42348

Farmers Market Atlas lists Warrick County Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.