Washington County Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Potosi, Missouri
Visiting Washington County Farmers' Market
- Address
- 520 Purcell Dr, Potosi, MO 63664
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
Questions about Washington County Farmers' Market
- Where is Washington County Farmers' Market?
- Washington County Farmers' Market is at 520 Purcell Dr, Potosi, MO 63664.
- Does Washington County Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Washington County Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Washington County Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Washington County Farmers' Market. Most markets in Missouri run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Potosi
MCB Farmers' Market
15 mi9 Bennett Street, Park Hills, MO 63601
520 N. Main St, Desoto, MO 63020
Saturday 8am–12pm
Season: April to October
Cards accepted304 Potosi St., Farmington, MO 63640
Farmington Farmers' Market
22.7 mi814 E. Karsch Blvd, VFW Parking lot, Farmington, MO 63640
250 S. Main St, Located behind courthouse, Ironton, MO 63650
Crystal City Farmers Market
29.3 mi105 Baily Rd, Crystal City, MO 63019
850 Joachim Ave, Herculaneum, MO 63048
855 N. Commercial St., Clair, MO 63077
Farmers Market Atlas lists Washington County Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.