Wendell Farmers Market
Farmers market in Wendell, Massachusetts
Visiting Wendell Farmers Market
- Address
- 9 Morse Village Rd, Wendell, MA 01379
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- townofwendell.com
Questions about Wendell Farmers Market
- Where is Wendell Farmers Market?
- Wendell Farmers Market is at 9 Morse Village Rd, Wendell, MA 01379.
- Does Wendell Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Wendell Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Wendell Farmers Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Wendell Farmers Market. Most markets in Massachusetts run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Wendell
1 Cooleyville Rd, Shutesbury, MA 01072
Orange Farmers' Market
7.2 mi135 E Main St, Orange, MA 01364
Peskeomskut Park, Turners Falls, MA 01376
Wednesday 2pm–6pm
Season: May to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedGreenfield Farmers' Market
10.8 miCourt Square, Greenfield, MA
Saturday 9am–1:30pm
Season: 04/26/2025 to 10/25/2025 (2025)
Northfield Farmers' Market
10.8 mi105 Main St, Northfield, MA 01360
Petersham Friday Market
11.4 miPetersham, MA 01366
Friday 3pm–6pm
Season: June to October
Certified organic vendorsCards acceptedBernardston Farmers Market
11.5 mi58 Church St, Bernardston, MA 01337
Hagers Farmers Market
14.6 mi1232 Mohawk Trail, Shelburne, MA
Indoor
Farmers Market Atlas lists Wendell Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.