Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Wooster Square Farmers' Market

Farmers market in New Haven, Connecticut

Visiting Wooster Square Farmers' Market

Address
Corner of Chapel St. and DePalma Ct, Russo Park, New Haven, CT 06511
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Social
facebook

Questions about Wooster Square Farmers' Market

Where is Wooster Square Farmers' Market?
Wooster Square Farmers' Market is at Corner of Chapel St. and DePalma Ct, Russo Park, New Haven, CT 06511.
Does Wooster Square Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Wooster Square Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Wooster Square Farmers' Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Wooster Square Farmers' Market. Most markets in Connecticut run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near New Haven

Farmers Market Atlas lists Wooster Square Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.