Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Jackson Heights Greenmarket

Farmers market in Jackson Heights, New York

Visiting Jackson Heights Greenmarket

Address
78-09 34th Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Hours
  • Sunday 8am–3pm

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Jackson Heights Greenmarket

Where is Jackson Heights Greenmarket?
Jackson Heights Greenmarket is at 78-09 34th Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372.
Does Jackson Heights Greenmarket accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Jackson Heights Greenmarket does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
When is Jackson Heights Greenmarket open?
Sunday 8am–3pm. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.

Other farmers markets near Jackson Heights

Farmers Market Atlas lists Jackson Heights Greenmarket from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.