Waltham Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Waltham, Massachusetts
Visiting Waltham Farmers' Market
- Address
- 234 Moody St, Waltham, MA 02453
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- walthamfarmersmarket.org
- Social
Questions about Waltham Farmers' Market
- Where is Waltham Farmers' Market?
- Waltham Farmers' Market is at 234 Moody St, Waltham, MA 02453.
- Does Waltham Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Waltham Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Waltham Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Waltham Farmers' Market. Most markets in Massachusetts run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Waltham
Belmont Farmers' Market
3.6 mi10 Claflin Street, Belmont, MA
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards accepted640 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
Newton Farmers' Market
3.8 mi90 Lincoln St, Hyde Community Center, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
Brighton Farmers Market
4.6 mi30 Chestnut Hill Avenue, Brighton, MA 02135
309 Washington St, Wellesley, MA 02481
Newton Saturday Market
4.6 mi140 Brandeis Rd, Newton, MA 02459
Newton Tuesday Market
4.6 mi140 Brandeis Rd, Newton, MA 02459
Worthen Road Practice Field, Lexington, MA 02421
Tuesday 2pm–6:30pm
Season: June to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards accepted
Farmers Market Atlas lists Waltham Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.